| Share price (10/13) | ¥293 | Dividend Yield (27/4 CE) | 1.0 % |
| 52weeks high/low | ¥1,410/250 | ROE(26/4) | 6.1 % |
| Avg Vol (3 month) | 54.5 thou shrs | Operating margin (26/4) | 4.5 % |
| Market Cap | ¥4.78 bn | Beta (5Y Monthly) | 0.8 |
| Enterprise Value | ¥7.99 bn | Shares Outstanding | 16.3 mn shrs |
| PER (27/4 CE) | 20.4 X | Listed market | TSE Standard |
| PBR (26/4 act) | 0.7 X |
| Click here for the PDF version of this page |
| PDF version |
◇ FY04/2027 Q1 results highlights: YoY improvement on a substantive basis
Hamee (hereinafter, the Company) announced its FY04/2027 Q1 results on September 14, 2026, with lower sales YoY and an operating loss. However, on a like-for-like basis excluding NE Inc.’s contribution from the prior-year quarter, the results were, in substance, “higher sales and a narrower operating loss.”
Overview of results: On an accounting basis under which NE Inc. was consolidated in the prior-year quarter, net sales were JPY4.61 billion (down 12.9% YoY), operating loss was JPY10 million (turning to a loss YoY), ordinary loss was JPY10 million (turning to a loss YoY), quarterly net income attributable to owners of parent was JPY60 million (up 133.0% YoY), and basic earnings per share was JPY3.75.
However, considering the impact of the deconsolidation of the subsidiary (NE Inc.) at the end of Q2 of the previous fiscal year, net sales increased 7.2% in substance, while the operating loss narrowed by JPY170 million.

Source: Company material
The assessment of this earnings trend is positive, considering that this was the first quarter of the new medium-term management plan and that the Company is making upfront investments to strengthen its earnings base and drive growth. The key points are as follows.
It should also be noted that factors contributing to the improvement in earnings included a boost to earnings from refunds of U.S. tariffs, the recognition of a gain on reversal of share acquisition rights as extraordinary income following the expiration of the exercise period for the fifth series of share acquisition rights, and the fact that total income taxes were negative due to the impact of deferred income taxes.
On the balance sheet, product inventories increased in preparation for the second-half sales season, while receivables related to refunds of U.S. tariffs also increased. These increases were financed by higher short-term borrowings.
Business-specific highlights:
Mobile Life Business: Stable performance
Net sales of JPY1.80 billion (up 5.8% YoY) and business profit of JPY240 million (down 2.5% YoY). Both EC sales and wholesale sales increased. The Company continued to consolidate its lineup around its core iFace brand and shifted its product mix toward higher-priced products such as “BeBling” and MagSafe-compatible models, maintaining unit sales while increasing the average unit price.
Beauty Business: Continued sales growth and firmly established profitability
Net sales were JPY1.33 billion (up 51.0% YoY) and business profit was JPY60 million (up JPY130 million YoY).
Gaming Accessories Business: Restructuring progressing while maintaining profitability
Net sales were JPY790 million (down 15.2% YoY) and business profit was JPY50 million (down 29.2% YoY).
Global Business: The Company’s own brands are being rolled out across multiple regions
Net sales of JPY660 million (down 12.6% YoY) and business profit of JPY80 million (up JPY120 million YoY).
◇ FY04/2027 full-year outlook: Forecast for higher sales and higher earnings in substance maintained
Consolidated earnings forecast: For the full year, net sales are projected at JPY22.82 billion (up 3.4% YoY), operating profit at JPY500 million (down 48.9% YoY), ordinary profit at JPY370 million (down 51.5% YoY), net income attributable to owners of parent at JPY230 million (down 57.4% YoY), basic earnings per share at JPY14.13, and dividend per share at JPY3.00.
It is necessary to take into account that a major factor behind the large rate of earnings decline is that the impact of NE Inc.’s spin-off remains for half of the fiscal year. Excluding this impact, net sales are forecast to increase 13.5% YoY, business profit to increase 33.4% YoY to JPY1.85 billion, and operating profit to increase 92.8% YoY, representing, in substance, a forecast for higher sales and higher earnings.
FY04/2027 is positioned as a period of preparation toward the “next growth phase,” and the Company plans to make proactive upfront investments.


◇ Share price trends and points of focus going forward
The Company’s share price had been declining gradually since October 2025. After reaching a low in June 2026, it has been in the process of bottoming out.
The following factors can be considered to be behind this series of share price movements:
However, more recently,
These factors appear to have begun receiving positive evaluations.
In light of the above, we would like to focus on the following points going forward. The key points for the share price to move from bottoming out to an upward trajectory are as follows.
Company profile
◇Hamee Corp. (hereinafter, the Company) was founded in 1997, listed its shares on the TSE Mothers in 2015, and is currently listed on the TSE Standard Market. It had operated the following two segments through separate companies: the “Commerce Segment,” which develops businesses such as the Mobile Life Business (mobile accessories, etc.), the Beauty Business (cosmetics), the Gaming Accessories Business (gaming monitors, etc.), and the Global Business; and the “Platform Segment,” whose primary business is to provide EC Attractions”Next Engine,” a cloud (SaaS)-based service that automates tasks related to operating online shops for e-commerce operators and centrally manages order processing and inventory status for multiple stores across online marketplaces.
On November 4, 2025, NE Inc., which was responsible for the Platform Segment, was listed. The Company specializes in the Commerce Segment and is promoting the “deepening of Gen Z Culture SPA” and “contribution to a decarbonized society.” In June 2026, it formulated a new medium-term management plan, and the results from that plan are expected.
Key financial data
| Unit: million yen | 2022/4 | 2023/4 | 2024/4 | 2025/4 | 2026/4 | 2027/4 CE |
| Sales | 13,413 | 14,038 | 17,612 | 22,895 | 22,074 | 22,817 |
| EBIT | 2,202 | 1,251 | 1,964 | 2,346 | 983 | 502 |
| Pretax Income | 2,463 | 1,396 | 2,009 | 1,991 | 733 | |
| Net Profit Attributable to Owner of Parent | 1,744 | 945 | 1,122 | 1,278 | 541 | 230 |
| Cash & Short-Term Investments | 4,026 | 3,536 | 4,022 | 4,994 | 1,812 | |
| Total assets | 10,524 | 12,392 | 14,885 | 17,303 | 13,574 | |
| Total Debt | 544 | 1,300 | 2,327 | 4,076 | 4,100 | |
| Net Debt | -3,482 | -2,236 | -1,694 | -918 | 2,288 | |
| Total liabilities | 2,271 | 3,431 | 4,728 | 6,733 | 6,255 | |
| Total Shareholders’ Equity | 8,253 | 8,961 | 10,157 | 10,570 | 7,320 | |
| Net Operating Cash Flow | 1,186 | 695 | 886 | 827 | -108 | |
| Capital Expenditure | 1,018 | 487 | 477 | 783 | 422 | |
| Net Investing Cash Flow | -886 | -1,507 | -877 | -922 | -479 | |
| Net Financing Cash Flow | 298 | 263 | 380 | 1,171 | 108 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 362 | 405 | 577 | 225 | -411 | |
| ROA (%) | 18.49 | 8.25 | 8.22 | 7.94 | 3.51 | |
| ROE (%) | 23.60 | 10.98 | 11.73 | 12.33 | 6.05 | |
| EPS (Yen) | 109.7 | 59.4 | 70.4 | 80.2 | 33.9 | 14.13 |
| BPS (Yen) | 519.1 | 563.0 | 637.6 | 662.6 | 457.5 | |
| Dividend per Share (Yen) | 22.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 3.00 |
| Shares Outstanding (Million shares) | 16.27 | 16.27 | 16.28 | 16.29 | 16.33 |
Source: Calculated by Omega Investment based on FactSet’s standard criteria, rounded to the nearest whole number.
Share price

Overview of FY04/2027 Q1 results
Overview of company-wide performance




Source: Company material
Hamee Group Strategy


Source: Company material
Medium-term management plan






Source: Company material
Financial data (quarterly basis)
| Unit: million yen | 2025/4 | 2026/4 | 2027/4 | ||||||
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | |
| (Income Statement) | |||||||||
| Sales | 4,579 | 6,099 | 6,659 | 5,559 | 5,290 | 5,942 | 5,694 | 5,147 | 4,610 |
| Year-on-year | 38.1% | 41.3% | 29.3% | 15.1% | 15.5% | -2.6% | -14.5% | -7.4% | -12.9% |
| Cost of Goods Sold (COGS) | 1,841 | 2,628 | 2,668 | 2,261 | 2,275 | 2,315 | 2,443 | 2,110 | 1,671 |
| Gross Income | 2,738 | 3,471 | 3,991 | 3,297 | 3,016 | 3,627 | 3,251 | 3,038 | 2,939 |
| Gross Income Margin | 59.8% | 56.9% | 59.9% | 59.3% | 57.0% | 61.0% | 57.1% | 59.0% | 63.8% |
| SG&A Expense | 2,505 | 2,691 | 3,074 | 2,882 | 2,845 | 3,092 | 3,157 | 2,853 | 2,954 |
| EBIT | 233 | 780 | 917 | 416 | 171 | 534 | 94 | 185 | -15 |
| Year-on-year | 24.7% | 65.9% | 21.3% | -24.6% | -26.5% | -31.5% | -89.7% | -55.6% | -108.7% |
| Operating Income Margin | 5.1% | 12.8% | 13.8% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 9.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% | -0.3% |
| EBITDA | 435 | 941 | 1,163 | 623 | 376 | 765 | 279 | 371 | 171 |
| Pretax Income | 200 | 811 | 702 | 278 | 97 | 422 | 28 | 187 | 51 |
| Consolidated Net Income | 101 | 564 | 400 | 212 | 26 | 274 | -4 | 245 | 60 |
| Minority Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Income ATOP | 101 | 564 | 400 | 212 | 26 | 274 | -4 | 245 | 60 |
| Year-on-year | -176.6% | 68.8% | -18.6% | -50.5% | -74.6% | -51.4% | -100.9% | 15.5% | 133.0% |
| Net Income Margin | 2.2% | 9.3% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 0.5% | 4.6% | -0.1% | 4.8% | 1.3% |
| (Balance Sheet) | |||||||||
| Cash & Short-Term Investments | 3,642 | 3,912 | 4,204 | 4,994 | 4,172 | 5,317 | 2,329 | 1,812 | 1,965 |
| Total assets | 15,295 | 16,838 | 18,197 | 17,303 | 16,416 | 19,556 | 14,139 | 13,574 | 14,124 |
| Total Debt | 3,232 | 3,980 | 3,927 | 4,076 | 3,850 | 5,150 | 4,500 | 4,100 | 5,397 |
| Net Debt | -410 | 68 | -277 | -918 | -322 | -167 | 2,171 | 2,288 | 3,432 |
| Total liabilities | 5,242 | 6,490 | 7,553 | 6,733 | 5,980 | 8,449 | 6,931 | 6,255 | 7,145 |
| Total Shareholders’ Equity | 10,053 | 10,348 | 10,644 | 10,570 | 10,437 | 11,107 | 7,209 | 7,320 | 6,979 |
| (Profitability %) | |||||||||
| ROA | 9.81 | 10.56 | 9.22 | 7.94 | 7.58 | 5.01 | 3.14 | 3.51 | 3.77 |
| ROE | 14.43 | 16.26 | 14.73 | 12.33 | 11.74 | 8.50 | 5.69 | 6.05 | 6.61 |
| (Per-share) Unit: JPY | |||||||||
| EPS | 6.4 | 35.4 | 25.1 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 17.1 | -0.2 | 15.3 | 3.7 |
| BPS | 630.7 | 648.8 | 667.4 | 662.6 | 653.1 | 694.2 | 450.5 | 457.5 | 436.2 |
| Dividend per Share | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 |
| Shares Outstanding (million shares) | 16.29 | 16.29 | 16.29 | 16.30 | 16.30 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 16.33 |
Source: Calculated by Omega Investment based on FactSet’s standard criteria, rounded to the nearest whole number.
Financial data (full-year basis)
| Unit: million yen | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
| (Income Statement) | ||||||||||
| Sales | 8,503 | 9,379 | 10,300 | 11,325 | 12,363 | 13,413 | 14,038 | 17,612 | 22,895 | 22,074 |
| Year-on-year | 30.8% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 8.5% | 4.7% | 25.5% | 30.0% | -3.6% |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 4,485 | 4,618 | 5,056 | 4,894 | 4,802 | 4,892 | 5,563 | 6,745 | 9,398 | 9,143 |
| Gross Income | 4,018 | 4,761 | 5,244 | 6,431 | 7,562 | 8,522 | 8,476 | 10,867 | 13,497 | 12,931 |
| Gross Income Margin | 47.3% | 50.8% | 50.9% | 56.8% | 61.2% | 63.5% | 60.4% | 61.7% | 59.0% | 58.6% |
| SG&A Expense | 2,916 | 3,381 | 4,080 | 4,686 | 5,382 | 6,319 | 7,225 | 8,959 | 11,151 | 11,947 |
| EBIT | 1,102 | 1,380 | 1,164 | 1,745 | 2,180 | 2,202 | 1,251 | 1,964 | 2,346 | 983 |
| Year-on-year | 146.8% | 25.2% | -15.7% | 50.0% | 24.9% | 1.0% | -43.2% | 57.0% | 19.5% | -58.1% |
| Operating Income Margin | 13.0% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 8.9% | 11.1% | 10.2% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,272 | 1,627 | 1,525 | 2,227 | 2,694 | 2,840 | 2,042 | 2,749 | 3,162 | 1,791 |
| Pretax Income | 1,010 | 1,259 | 1,179 | 1,582 | 2,144 | 2,463 | 1,396 | 2,009 | 1,991 | 733 |
| Consolidated Net Income | 696 | 873 | 821 | 1,069 | 1,556 | 1,744 | 945 | 1,122 | 1,278 | 541 |
| Minority Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Income ATOP | 696 | 873 | 821 | 1,069 | 1,556 | 1,744 | 945 | 1,122 | 1,278 | 541 |
| Year-on-year | 169.7% | 25.4% | -5.9% | 30.2% | 45.5% | 12.0% | -45.8% | 18.6% | 13.9% | -57.6% |
| Net Income Margin | 8.2% | 9.3% | 8.0% | 9.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 6.7% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 2.5% |
| (Balance Sheet) | ||||||||||
| Cash & Short-Term Investments | 1,324 | 1,695 | 1,660 | 3,453 | 3,355 | 4,026 | 3,536 | 4,022 | 4,994 | 1,812 |
| Total assets | 4,240 | 5,042 | 5,761 | 8,097 | 8,342 | 10,524 | 12,392 | 14,885 | 17,303 | 13,574 |
| Total Debt | 468 | 298 | 500 | 1,740 | 104 | 544 | 1,300 | 2,327 | 4,076 | 4,100 |
| Net Debt | -856 | -1,397 | -1,160 | -1,713 | -3,251 | -3,482 | -2,236 | -1,694 | -918 | 2,288 |
| Total liabilities | 1,484 | 1,445 | 1,572 | 3,272 | 1,814 | 2,271 | 3,431 | 4,728 | 6,733 | 6,255 |
| Total Shareholders’ Equity | 2,756 | 3,597 | 4,189 | 4,824 | 6,528 | 8,253 | 8,961 | 10,157 | 10,570 | 7,320 |
| (Cash Flow) | ||||||||||
| Net Operating Cash Flow | 576 | 1,246 | 651 | 1,934 | 1,941 | 1,186 | 695 | 886 | 827 | -108 |
| Capital Expenditure | 228 | 437 | 291 | 649 | 351 | 1,018 | 487 | 477 | 783 | 422 |
| Net Investing Cash Flow | -433 | -674 | -671 | -1,020 | -412 | -886 | -1,507 | -877 | -922 | -479 |
| Net Financing Cash Flow | 69 | -230 | -7 | 933 | -1,736 | 298 | 263 | 380 | 1,171 | 108 |
| Free Cash Flow | 464 | 960 | 526 | 1,440 | 1,760 | 362 | 405 | 577 | 225 | -411 |
| (Profitability) | ||||||||||
| ROA (%) | 19.18 | 18.81 | 15.21 | 15.43 | 18.94 | 18.49 | 8.25 | 8.22 | 7.94 | 3.51 |
| ROE (%) | 29.30 | 27.48 | 21.10 | 23.73 | 27.42 | 23.60 | 10.98 | 11.73 | 12.33 | 6.05 |
| Net Margin (%) | 8.18 | 9.31 | 7.97 | 9.44 | 12.59 | 13.00 | 6.73 | 6.37 | 5.58 | 2.45 |
| Asset Turn | 2.34 | 2.02 | 1.91 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 1.23 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 1.43 |
| Assets/Equity | 1.53 | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.54 | 1.45 | 1.28 | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.55 | 1.73 |
| (Per-share) Unit: JPY | ||||||||||
| EPS | 44.2 | 54.7 | 51.2 | 67.4 | 98.4 | 109.7 | 59.4 | 70.4 | 80.2 | 33.9 |
| BPS | 174.0 | 224.1 | 263.0 | 305.5 | 411.1 | 519.1 | 563.0 | 637.6 | 662.6 | 457.5 |
| Dividend per Share | 4.50 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 22.50 |
| Shares Outstanding(million shares) | 15.74 | 15.94 | 16.08 | 16.10 | 16.21 | 16.27 | 16.27 | 16.28 | 16.29 | 16.33 |
Source: Calculated by Omega Investment based on FactSet’s standard criteria, rounded to the nearest whole number.